2017 Nominations


Here are the 2017 nominees! Online public voting has begun! Click HERE to vote!

FEMALE: PRINT MODEL
Dayana Karis (Maggie Inc.)
Helen Harley (Maggie Inc.)
Karissa Allberry (Model Club)
Teddy Quinlivan (Maggie Inc.)
Vanessa Grisales (Dynasty)

FEMALE: RUNWAY MODEL
Akou Diabakhate (Maggie Inc.)
Anastasia Tsikhanava (Maggie Inc.)
Danielle Ringler (Model Club)
Tirzah Ellen Tomar Évora (Dynasty)
Vanessa KG (Independent)

MALE MODEL/ACTOR
Christopher Foley (Andrew P. Wilson Agency)
Christopher James (Model Club)
Matthew Rondeau (Elite Miami)
Wesley Scales (Model Club)
Wilnor Tereau (Maggie Inc.)

DESIGNER: COUTURE/FORMAL
Candice Wu (Candice Wu Couture)
Daniel Hernandez (DH Studios)
David Josef (David Josef Fashions)
Denise Hajjar (Denise Hajjar)
Sharon Cox Cole (Shaco Couture)

DESIGNER: EVENING/CLUB/ECLECTIC
Angelica Timas (Angelica Timas)
Ashley Rose (Ashley Rose Couture)
Isabel Lopez (Isabel Original International)
Joe Malaika (Joe Malaika)
Samuel Vartan (Samuel Vartan)

DESIGNER: CASUAL/SPORTSWEAR
Melissa Thyden (Cosmic Unicornz)
Erin Robertson (Erin Robertson)
Lori Kyler Chrystiansen (LKC Collection)
Mark Miller (M. Miller)
Nathalia JM (Nathalia JMag)

DESIGNER: SWIMWEAR/INTIMATE
Ana & Karen Arevalo (A&K Love)
Daniela Corte (Daniela Corte)
Karla Medina (KM Swimwear)
Francine Makuwa (Makuwa Swimwear)
Molly Curley (Molly J Swimwear)

DESIGNER: ACCESSORIES
April Soderstrom (April Soderstrom)
Cynthia Britt (Cynthia Britt Custom Jewelry)
Heloisa Helena Fitzgerald (Heloisa Fitzgerald)
IngaPuzikov (Jewelinga)
Jaye Carrero (AlphaLife Jewelry)

PHOTOGRAPHER
Dan Minicucci (Dan Minicucci Photography)
Eric Levin (Elevin Studios)
Harris Davey Jr. (Harris Davey Photographer)
Karen Jerzyk (Karen Jerzyk Photography)
Stanley DeSarmes (Stanley DeSarmes Photography)

RETAILER
Glitterati
Lit Boutique
Luxxie Boston
Soodee Boutique
Vienne Milano

MAKEUP ARTIST
Arturo Draper (Arturo Draper)
Donna Sousa (Donna Sousa Makeover Artistry)
Heather Schofield (Bash Photography & Makeup Studio/HS Artistry)
Nelse Karini (Nelse Karini Makeup Artistry)
Phiphi Liang (Phiphi Makeup)

WARDROBE STYLIST
Anica Zosha Buckson (Anica Fashion Styling)
Bryan Alexis (Bryan Alexis)
Fran Collazo (Fran Collazo)
Kathy Benharris (Kathy Benharris)
Natalie Mason (Natalie Lux)

HAIR SALON
Mario Russo Salon
Safar Salon
Salon Capri
Salon Eva Michelle
Trephin

Click HERE to vote!